GUG Schedule

March 11March 12   

USN River Campus, Nashville, TN (Varsity Boys&Girls)

https://sites.google.com/email.usn.org/rivercampusclassic

Fields:   1200 County Hospital Road Nashville, TN 37218

+ Google Map

March 16

JV Boys vs Academe of the Oaks 4:30 pm6:00 pm

Fields:  Central Park, Upper Field

March 18

AFDC Round Robin – JV Girls – 11:00 am – ? pm (see team page for details)

Fields: GA Soccer Park,  3895 Ben Hill Road    East Point, GA 30349

http://www.georgiasoccerpark.com/WeatherContactDirections/DirectionsToGSP/tabid/9237/Default.aspx


March 22 

Grady JV Girls vs. Woodward @ 5:00 pm, Grady Boys Varsity vs. Woodward @ 5:00 pm

Fields: Girls: Central Park – Lower Field, Boys: Central Park – Upper Field



 March 25 -March 26 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm

Terminus – Atlanta, GA (Varsity and JV)

http://play.usaultimate.org/events/AFDC-Juniors-Terminus-2017/

Fields:  Georgia Soccer Park

http://www.georgiasoccerpark.com/WeatherContactDirections/DirectionsToGSP/tabid/9237/Default.aspx


March 29

Varsity Boys vs Druid Hills 4:30 – 6:00 pm

Fields:  Central Fields – Upper


 Wednesday, April 12

Boys Varsity vs. Brookwood – Players arrive at fields between 4:30 – 5:00.  Coaches to arrive by 5:30.  Game starts at 5:30 

Fields: Crews Middle School. 


Saturday, April 15 

AFDC Round Robin – Varsity and JV Boys

Fields: GA Soccer Park  4_15 Round Robin_GSP _FieldMap

VB
9 am Lambert
10:30 am Chamblee
1:30 pm Woodward
JVB
10:30 am Lakeside JV
1:30 pm TNS
3:00 pm BFA

Monday, April 17

JV Girls vs Paideia Varsity Girls – 1st Game of State Tournament @ 5 pm

Fields: Python Park  1201 Clarendon Ave, Avondale Estates, GA 30002


 Thursday, April 20 

Varsity Boys  and Varsity Girls  vs Lone Peak @ 8 pm – 10 pm

Fields: Grady Stadium



 April 22 – 30  State Tournament – Varsity and JV

Tuesday 4/25 - Boys Varsity vs. Druid Hills  4:30 pm @ Walden Field – 320 Irwin St NE, Atlanta, GA 30312   

Wednesday 4/26 - Boys JV vs. Ben Franklin Academy 6:15 pm @ Walden Field – 320 Irwin St NE, Atlanta, Georgia 30312

Wednesday 4/26 - Girls Varsity vs. Paideia JV  4:45 @ Piedmont Park Active Oval

Friday 4/28 - Girls Varsity vs. Brookwood 5:30 (leave Grady by 4) @ Crews Middle School 1000 Old Snellville Hwy. Lawrenceville, GA 30044

Saturday 4/29 - Boys JV vs. Lakeside – 1:00 pm Piedmont Park Active Oval

Saturday 4/29 – Varsity Boys v Lakeside – 1:00 pm Piedmont Park Active Oval, Finals are at 3 pm

 


May 3

Seniors2017

GRADY GAUNTLET SENIOR NIGHT

WEDNESDAY, MAY 3rd 2017 @ GRADY STADIUM
4:30 Boys Varsity vs Paideia
5:45 Senior Recognition Ceremony
6:30 Girls Varsity vs MELD

May 13 -14

Regionals Tournament – Boys & Girls Varsity

http://www.triangleultimate.org/e/south-region-high-school-tournament

Fields:  Jordan Soccer Complex   445 Treetop Dr,  Fayetteville, NC 28311

+ Google Map


May 17

Ultimate End of Year Banquet – Festivities and dinner start at 7pm and end at 8:30 in the Grady Cafeteria

SIGN UP to bring something or help, and RSVP:  http://www.signupgenius.com/go/409084aacaa283-grady


May 24 

Grady Gauntlet Alumni Game – Wednesday, May 24th 

TIME:  5-8PM

LOCATION:  Old Fourth Ward Park  830 Willoughby Way NE  Atlanta, GA 30312

CONTACT:  Kimberley.difrancesco@gmail.com

alumnigame2017

 


May 27

Parking Lot Fundraiser – during the Atlanta Jazz Festival at Piedmont Park.

**Volunteers needed! Look for upcoming notices to Sign Up! **


 

June 3 – June 4

High School Nationals Invite – Varsity Boys

Schedule and tournament info:

 

Fields:  Sportscore  28800 E. Riverside Blvd.   Loves Park, IL 61111

+ Google Map